Thursday, July 24, 2008

mannnnn... i knew she was a freak....

Riri i love u but umm...what in the hell kinda stuff are u IN TO? lol
kudos tell Chris the codeword for *stop* is "Disturbia"

Check out Rihanna's Disturbia worldwide on iTUNES.


oh yea besides the point let me add something else..
MTV's TRUELIFE: I'm Deaf, was one of the best and most beautiful esipodes of all! i cried a little..yep i'm[emo]tional and what!






and another point..(see where this is going?i'm trying to make a list happen lol)

i saw a guy on b.e.t with this *SPACE IS THE PLACE* shirt and it was HOT..it was made by the Imaginery Foundation..here is one of them(i wish i could find the one he was wearing!)

I Wanna Work For Diddy


now i knew it was serious but DAMN...umm then again i prob could work for Diddy, i sold my self into slavery when i pick this university which leaves me with no social life and no SLEEP..
at least when i walk away from Diddy..ill own something !


2 afterthoughts:

Torrance Stephens - All-Mi-T said...

Nice spot u have here, hope u don’t mind the drive by, do chk me out one day

rawdawgbuffalo and if u like what u read, maybe u will come back, even Blog Roll Me

La PETITE Blogger :) said...

Rihanna's video looks like it's going to be cute...
LPBxx